This privacy policy exclusively applies to R&H Consulting Engineers and any entity owned or controlled by R&H Consulting Engineers. This policy covers how R&H Consulting Engineers handle personal information and complies with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Act If you have any further questions in relation to this policy, please contact us at: [email protected]

We are committed to ensuring that we respect the privacy of your personal information in our care. We understand that protecting personal information is important and aim to always handle personal information securely, carefully & in a confidential manner.

R&H consulting Engineers electronic content which includes emails is intended for the addressed recipient only. It may contain privileged and/or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, then any use or reliance upon it, saving, disclosure, forwarding or copying of this email and/or any attachments is unauthorised by law. If you have received an email from us in error, please reply to us regarding incorrect receipt and then remove fromyour system.

R&H Consulting Engineers gathers and holds personal information from clients, employees, contractors, draftsman, architects, and other individuals. We collect and hold this information when it is necessary for business purposes.

The main purposes for which we collect, hold and use personal information are:

  • Provide our services to Clients
  • Reply to an individual’s request
  • Keep in touch with clients
  • Keep our clients and other contacts updated about our products and services and recent
    events.
  • Management and reporting which includes invoicing and account management etc.
  • Hiring purpose
  • Other related purpose to our business.

You choose not to provide us with personal information in such case we would not be able to do above things .

If we collect, hold or use personal information in ways other than as stated in this policy, we will ensure we do so pursuant to the requirements of the Privacy Act.